Staff - NIERSCsite

Search
Go to content

Main menu:

Staff

Personnel

STAFF (as of 2015)

Permanent staff
1.  Leonid Bobylev (Леонид Бобылев), Director
2.  Maria Samsonova (Мария Самсонова), Chief Accountant
3.  Vladimir Volkov (Владимир Волков), Leading Scientist/Research Director
4.  Dmitry Pozdnyakov (Дмитрий Поздняков), Leading Scientist/Research Director
5.  Igor Bashmachnikov (
Игорь Башмачников), Senior Scientist
6. Natalia Zakhvatkina (Наталья Захваткина), Senior Scientist (AARI)
7.  Svetlana Kuzmina (Светлана Кузьмина), Senior Scientist
8.  
Elena Shalina (Елена Шалина), Senior Scientist
9.  Alla Yurova (Алла Юрова), Senior Scientist
10
. Denis Demchev (Денис Демчев), Scientist

11. Julia Smirnova (Юлия Смирнова), Researcher
12. Anna Vesman (Анна Весман), Junior Scientist  (PhD student at AARI)
13. Natalia Gnatiuk (Наталья Гнатюк), Junior Scientist

14. Eduard Kazakov (Эдуард Казаков),  Scientist
15. Dmitry V. Kondrik (Дмитрий Кондрик),Junior Scientist (PhD student at AARI)

16. Alexandra Mushta (Александра Мушта), Junior Scientist (PhD-student at SPbSU)

17. Iuliia Radchenko (Юлия Радченко), Junior Scientist

18. Valeria Selyuzhenok (Валерия Селюжонок), Junior Scientist
19. Kirill Smirnov (Кирилл Смирнов), Junior Scientist

20. Eduard Khachatrian (Эдуард Хачатрян), Junior Scientist
21. Victoria Khmeleva (Виктория Хмелева), Junior Scientist

22
. Lev Zaytsev (Лев Зайцев), System and Data Manager
23. Olga Nesmeyanova (Ольга Несмеянова), Secretary


Part-time staff

24
. Genrich Alekseev (Генрих Алексеев), Senior Scientist, AARI (Grant RFBR)
25. Olga (Aniskina
Ольга Анискина), Senior Scientist, RSHU (Grant RFBR)
26. Valentin Meleshko
(Валенитин Мелешко), Senior Scientist, VMGO (Arctic sea ice book)
27. Tatiana Lebedeva (
Татьяна Лебедева), Scientist, SPbSU (Grant RFBR)
28. Valery Stepanov (Валерий Степанов), Senior Scientist, AARI (Grant Ministry of Education and Science)
29. Alexandra Urazgildeeva
(Александра Уразгильдеева),  Junior Scientist, PhD-student at SPbSU (Grant RFBR)
30. Alexey Kluikov
(Алексей Клюйков),  System Administrator, RSHU


Leading Group
Leonid Bobylev,   Director
Dmitry Pozdnaykov,  Deputy Director
Vladimir Volkov,  Leading Scientist/Research Director
Julia Merkulova,  Lawyer
Maria Samsonova,  Chief Accountant

 
Back to content | Back to main menu